Phone: 094 96 20177 / 96 21013
E-mail: school@castlereacs.com

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This page defines the personal information we collect, why we collect it, how we use it, and your rights regarding that data.

Castlerea Community School is the Data Controller of the personal information you provide through this website.

The personal information we collect, and why we collect it

The site offers you the means to give us basic personal information, including name and email address. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat it in accordance with this policy.

Sharing the information

We will not share your personal information with anyone without your permission or unless ordered to by a court of law.

How long we keep your data

We keep your basic personal data for a minimum of 6 years.

Location of the information

The information held by us will be held within the European Union.

Your rights

If at any point you believe the information we hold is incorrect you can request to see it and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated. Please contact us using the phone number or email address on this website.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office http://www.oic.ie/

If you have any questions about this policy or would like to see the information we hold on you, then please contact us.

Please review this policy from time to time as it may change in the future.


Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑